T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Trina Hoffland
The Home Run Team, LLC
(832) 661-7111
76 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $660,000
Come see this beautifully updated home with resort style pool and spa! Nestled on an OVERSIZED corner lot, this handsome elevation features a charming front porch, lush landscaping, large side yard with playground, huge covered back patio and outdoor kitchen, and a thoughtfully planned layout with 3 bedrooms down and 2 bedrooms up. Updated with lovely whites, grays, and clean blues through out, coupled with windows abounding fill this home with airy natural sunlight. Hardwood floors throughout add to the richness of the plentiful kitchen cabinets with expansive countertop spaces and the oversized kitchen island makes entertaining a breeze. Primary bedroom is comfortably large with an attractive double vanity in primary bath. Large media room with custom added cabinetry and heavy duty hanging shelves in garage allow for loads of storage. Backyard includes patio sun shields, storage shed, removable child safety pool fence, the list goes on and on! This one won't last!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Home Run Team, LLC License #0604317 Listed on: 07/15/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tibbets Corey | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grundmann Jochen | -- | Attorney | |
| Svoboda Andrew J | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tibbets Corey | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grundmann Jochen | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svoboda Andrew J | $240,097 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2022 08/27/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2022 07/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -5.1% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2022 07/15/22 | For Sale | $685,000 | +52.6% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2017 06/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | For Sale | $449,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,665 | $575,320 | $52,557 | $522,763 |
| 2024 | $12,074 | $579,943 | $52,557 | $527,386 |
| 2023 | $12,074 | $583,740 | $52,560 | $531,180 |
| 2022 | $10,796 | $419,840 | $52,560 | $433,300 |
| 2021 | $10,491 | $381,670 | $52,560 | $329,110 |
| 2020 | $10,955 | $379,310 | $52,560 | $326,750 |
| 2019 | $11,081 | $370,050 | $52,560 | $317,490 |
| 2018 | $10,366 | $370,050 | $52,560 | $317,490 |
| 2017 | $11,203 | $370,050 | $52,560 | $317,490 |
| 2016 | $11,241 | $371,310 | $52,560 | $318,750 |
| 2015 | $10,441 | $371,310 | $52,560 | $318,750 |
| 2014 | $10,441 | $340,000 | $52,560 | $287,440 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Trina Hoffland
The Home Run Team, LLC
(832) 661-7111
76 in this area
106 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chanel Raesis
CB&A, Realtors
(713) 299-6481
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carlotta Morris
Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands
(936) 537-3853
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Claudia Werner
Anja DrewesProperties, LLC
(713) 298-9177
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 40308776
APN: 5091-00-03700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.