107 de Graff St Schenectady, NY 12308
Estimated Value: $167,207 - $232,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 de Graff St, Schenectady, NY 12308 and is currently estimated at $204,302, approximately $94 per square foot. 107 de Graff St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Howe Elementary School, Oneida Middle School, and Schenectady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Hatlee C L
Bought by
Seeman Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeman Joseph | $10,000 | -- | |
| Seeman Joseph | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $41 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $2,883 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $3,694 | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $72,000 | $10,800 | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map