107 Dexter Elm Dexter, KY 42036
Estimated Value: $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Dexter Elm, Dexter, KY 42036 and is currently estimated at $196,000, approximately $123 per square foot. 107 Dexter Elm is a home with nearby schools including North Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $131 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $45 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $46 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $47 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $46 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $46 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $44 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $43 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $43 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $42 | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map