107 Dodd St Middlebourne, WV 26149
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $122,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Dodd St, Middlebourne, WV 26149 and is currently estimated at $90,867, approximately $72 per square foot. 107 Dodd St is a home located in Tyler County with nearby schools including Tyler Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Swiger Chad A
Bought by
Sines Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Bransfield Michael J
Bought by
Cox Raymond J and Cox Debra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sines Theresa A | $61,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Raymond J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $30,600 | $11,100 | $19,500 |
| 2024 | $126 | $29,460 | $11,100 | $18,360 |
| 2023 | $92 | $26,820 | $11,100 | $15,720 |
| 2022 | $92 | $26,340 | $11,100 | $15,240 |
| 2021 | $717 | $25,320 | $10,380 | $14,940 |
| 2020 | $707 | $25,080 | $10,380 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $659 | $23,100 | $8,520 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $709 | $24,600 | $10,380 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $682 | $24,180 | $10,380 | $13,800 |
| 2016 | $671 | $23,880 | $10,380 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $637 | $22,500 | $9,240 | $13,260 |
| 2014 | $544 | $19,140 | $6,660 | $12,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map