107 Doubletree Ln Florence, AL 35634
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $926,489
Studio
1
Bath
3,229
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Doubletree Ln, Florence, AL 35634 and is currently estimated at $804,830, approximately $249 per square foot. 107 Doubletree Ln is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Florence Christian Academy, First Freewill Baptist Church, and Victory Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,817 | $90,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $84,640 | $41,000 | $43,640 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $41,000 | $41,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $71,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $63,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $58,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,462 | $58,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $58,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $55,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $51,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $52,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map