107 Downing St Lafayette, LA 70506
Mimosa Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,897 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Downing St, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $166,974, approximately $124 per square foot. 107 Downing St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Woodvale Elementary School, Lafayette High School, and JCFA Lafayette.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2024 | $132 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2023 | $132 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2022 | $745 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2021 | $748 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2020 | $745 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2019 | $128 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2018 | $127 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2017 | $127 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2015 | $128 | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,120 | $1,500 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map