107 Durham Rd Stanley, NC 28164
Studio
--
Bath
46,200
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Durham Rd, Stanley, NC 28164. 107 Durham Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
The County Of Gaston
Bought by
The Gaston County Board Of Education
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Gaston County Board Of Education | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $504,980 | $86,300 | $418,680 |
| 2024 | $5,493 | $504,430 | $86,300 | $418,130 |
| 2023 | $5,549 | $504,430 | $86,300 | $418,130 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $361,460 | $64,730 | $296,730 |
| 2021 | $4,952 | $361,460 | $64,730 | $296,730 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $361,460 | $64,730 | $296,730 |
| 2018 | $4,885 | $346,464 | $54,095 | $292,369 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $346,464 | $54,095 | $292,369 |
| 2016 | $4,885 | $346,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,050 | $429,088 | $52,600 | $376,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map