107 E 101st St New York, NY 10029
East Harlem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,072,000 - $3,988,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,320
Sq Ft
$1,095/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E 101st St, New York, NY 10029 and is currently estimated at $2,541,529, approximately $1,095 per square foot. 107 E 101st St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including The Lexington Academy, Global Technology Preparatory, and Isaac Newton Ms For Math And Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2024
Sold by
Lamberti Karen
Bought by
Ellen Schonfeld As Co-Trustee and Karen Lamberti Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Schonfeld Maurice W
Bought by
Lamberti Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellen Schonfeld As Co-Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Ellen Schonfeld As Co-Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lamberti Karen | $48,000 | -- | |
| Lamberti Karen | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $22,786 | $6,046 | $16,740 |
| 2024 | $1,396 | $21,497 | $26,700 | $16,321 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $21,280 | $4,283 | $16,997 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $140,700 | $26,700 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $151,200 | $26,700 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $172,200 | $26,700 | $145,500 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $133,560 | $26,700 | $106,860 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $17,733 | $3,429 | $14,304 |
| 2017 | $1,061 | $16,748 | $3,312 | $13,436 |
| 2016 | $960 | $15,823 | $2,660 | $13,163 |
| 2015 | $514 | $15,823 | $3,994 | $11,829 |
| 2014 | $514 | $14,929 | $4,522 | $10,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map