107 E 5th St Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $690,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,924
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E 5th St, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently priced at $690,000, approximately $140 per square foot. 107 E 5th St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Gudermuth Robert L and Gudermuth Shirley A
Bought by
Gudermuth Kenneth L and Gudermuth Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Gudermuth Robert L and Gudermuth Shirley A
Bought by
Gudermuth Robert L and Gudermuth Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudermuth Kenneth L | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Gudermuth Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,267 | $90,500 | $12,130 | $78,370 |
| 2024 | $8,267 | $88,960 | $12,130 | $76,830 |
| 2023 | $8,271 | $88,960 | $12,130 | $76,830 |
| 2022 | $6,889 | $70,080 | $16,160 | $53,920 |
| 2021 | $6,892 | $70,080 | $16,160 | $53,920 |
| 2020 | $7,164 | $70,780 | $19,390 | $51,390 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $70,780 | $19,390 | $51,390 |
| 2018 | $6,821 | $64,220 | $19,390 | $44,830 |
| 2017 | $6,606 | $64,220 | $19,390 | $44,830 |
| 2016 | $5,088 | $47,900 | $19,390 | $28,510 |
| 2015 | $5,049 | $47,900 | $19,390 | $28,510 |
| 2014 | $5,562 | $51,750 | $40,420 | $11,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map