107 E 8th St Gridley, IL 61744
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E 8th St, Gridley, IL 61744 and is currently estimated at $222,524, approximately $154 per square foot. 107 E 8th St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including El Paso-Gridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2011
Sold by
Zimmermann Keith J and Zimmermann Linda Jo
Bought by
Garrett Shane H and Garrett Laura D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,573
Outstanding Balance
$88,355
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Shane H | $132,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Shane H | $128,573 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,872 | $73,765 | $4,611 | $69,154 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $59,924 | $4,297 | $55,627 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $49,693 | $3,609 | $46,084 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $46,969 | $3,411 | $43,558 |
| 2020 | $3,484 | $44,639 | $3,242 | $41,397 |
| 2019 | $3,353 | $43,478 | $3,158 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $40,074 | $3,158 | $36,916 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $40,074 | $3,158 | $36,916 |
| 2016 | $2,968 | $38,738 | $3,053 | $35,685 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $37,508 | $2,956 | $34,552 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $36,950 | $2,912 | $34,038 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,132 | $3,005 | $35,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map