107 E Beattie St Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Beattie St, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $141,657, approximately $157 per square foot. 107 E Beattie St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Primary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Jla Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2012
Sold by
Robinson Mary A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Robinson Glenn O
Bought by
Robinson Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jla Llc | $12,400 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $2,500 | -- | |
| Robinson Mary A | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $999 | $3,630 | $680 | $2,950 |