107 E Bridge St Yerington, NV 89447
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Bridge St, Yerington, NV 89447 and is currently estimated at $260,958, approximately $201 per square foot. 107 E Bridge St is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Yerington Elementary School, Yerington Intermediate School, and Yerington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Elliott Gary Lynn and Elliott Kathryn A
Bought by
Hernandez Sanchez Constantino and Rubio Sanchez Gregoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,932
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$229,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2010
Sold by
Godinez Maria G
Bought by
Elliott Gary Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Bryan Nikki
Bought by
Bryan Nikki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Sanchez Constantino | $58,000 | Title Service & Escrow Co | |
| Elliott Gary Lynn | $123,378 | Western Title Company Llc | |
| Bryan Nikki | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Sanchez Constantino | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $48,341 | $31,500 | $16,841 |
| 2024 | $618 | $48,220 | $31,500 | $16,719 |
| 2023 | $618 | $46,122 | $30,800 | $15,322 |
| 2022 | $583 | $45,018 | $30,800 | $14,218 |
| 2021 | $566 | $18,993 | $5,600 | $13,393 |
| 2020 | $549 | $18,063 | $5,600 | $12,463 |
| 2019 | $533 | $17,424 | $5,600 | $11,824 |
| 2018 | $518 | $14,888 | $3,680 | $11,208 |
| 2017 | $503 | $14,758 | $3,680 | $11,078 |
| 2016 | $490 | $14,153 | $3,290 | $10,863 |
| 2015 | $489 | $13,925 | $3,290 | $10,635 |
| 2014 | $475 | $13,615 | $3,290 | $10,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map