107 E Cecil Ave North East, MD 21901
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $449,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Cecil Ave, North East, MD 21901 and is currently estimated at $386,514, approximately $151 per square foot. 107 E Cecil Ave is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including North East Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2013
Sold by
Coe Mistie L and Coe Donald L
Bought by
Coe Mistie L and Coe Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2010
Sold by
Taylor Johanna D
Bought by
Askin Mistie L and Coe Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Peninsula Capital Corporation
Bought by
Taylor Johanna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Carroll Rodney P and Carroll Dawn A
Bought by
Peninsula Capital Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coe Mistie L | -- | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Askin Mistie L | $235,000 | -- | |
| Taylor Johanna D | $155,000 | -- | |
| Peninsula Capital Corporation | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Askin Mistie L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335 | $244,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $230,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $216,000 | $48,900 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $213,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $210,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $207,400 | $48,900 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $193,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $186,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $183,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $181,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map