107 E Cross Ave Masontown, PA 15461
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $52,948
2
Beds
1
Bath
598
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Cross Ave, Masontown, PA 15461 and is currently estimated at $49,487, approximately $82 per square foot. 107 E Cross Ave is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Albert Gallatin Area Senior High School and All Saints Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $391 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2025 | $369 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2024 | $369 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2023 | $738 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2022 | $738 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2021 | $721 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2020 | $721 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2019 | $689 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2018 | $623 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2017 | $623 | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,055 | $5,350 | $7,705 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,110 | $10,700 | $15,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map