NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 E Elisha St Waterloo, NY 13165

Estimated Value: $136,907 - $186,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,124 Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 8, 2014

Last sale price $72,000 $23 Per Sq Ft

Est. 119% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,149 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Tile Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Woodwork
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

As of August 2014

Nicely maintained three-unit apartment house with over 3000 sq.ft. Consists of (2) 2-bedroom apartment and (1) 1-bedroom apt. All separate utilities, 200 amp electric, excellent tenant history, call today for an appointment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vincent Fischer

Listing by Coldwell Banker Finger Lakes License #30FI1132984 Listed on: 06/04/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Bruce Warfield

Listing by Howard Hanna Lake Group License #10401237998

Howard Hanna Lake Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,394

Year Built

  • Built in 1880

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x175

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Triplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,124 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes gardener, parking
  • Assessor Parcel Number 453801-010-000-0001-063-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • Gross Income $18,900

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,394

Year Built

Built in 1880

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Parking
  • Year Built: 1880
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Routes 5&20 in Waterloo, north on Route 96 and turn right onto E Elisha St. Proceed to # 107.
  • Architectural Style: Other, See Remarks, Triplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, See Remarks
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.43
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Paved, Two or More Spaces, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waterloo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 453801-010-000-0001-063-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X175
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 18900.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3394.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2023
Sold by
Laun Eugene
Bought by
Gl Residentail Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
$157,727

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2014
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-9.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gl Residentail Prop Llc -- None Available
Laun Jr. Eugene F $72,000 E. Dennis Benjamin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Laun Jr. Eugene F $57,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Sold $72,000 -9.9% $23 / Sq Ft
06/17/2014 06/17/14 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2014 06/04/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $26 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,689 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2024 $3,689 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2023 $36 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2022 $3,610 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2021 $3,487 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2020 $3,438 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2019 $1,959 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2018 $3,361 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2017 $3,408 $75,000 $15,500 $59,500
2016 $3,754 $75,000 $14,000 $61,000
2015 -- $75,000 $14,000 $61,000
2014 -- $75,000 $14,000 $61,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R250088

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 453801-010-000-0001-063-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.