107 E First St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,281
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E First St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $614,439, approximately $479 per square foot. 107 E First St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Little Sandra Edwards and Little Lewis R
Bought by
Edwards Kenneth Glenn and Edwards Brenda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Kenneth Glenn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $618,100 | $410,800 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $340,100 | $188,300 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $340,100 | $188,300 | $151,800 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $337,100 | $188,300 | $148,800 |
| 2021 | $2,429 | $337,100 | $188,300 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $337,100 | $188,300 | $148,800 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $244,200 | $152,400 | $91,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $244,200 | $152,400 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $2,117 | $244,200 | $152,400 | $91,800 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $244,200 | $152,400 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $194 | $244,200 | $152,400 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map