107 E Hickman St Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $177,001 - $204,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Hickman St, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $196,250, approximately $173 per square foot. 107 E Hickman St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and St. Agatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Gaitskil Place Inc
Bought by
Jwrw Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Bought by
Gaitskil Place Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jwrw Properties Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Gaitskil Place Inc | $55,151 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $134,000 | $10,000 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $115,000 | $10,000 | $105,000 |
| 2023 | $1,126 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |