107 E I St Mc Cook, NE 69001
Estimated Value: $129,000 - $152,769
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E I St, Mc Cook, NE 69001 and is currently estimated at $143,942, approximately $100 per square foot. 107 E I St is a home located in Red Willow County with nearby schools including McCook Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and McCook Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $102,940 | $5,125 | $97,815 |
| 2024 | -- | $86,778 | $5,125 | $81,653 |
| 2023 | $0 | $86,778 | $5,125 | $81,653 |
| 2022 | $0 | $64,812 | $2,870 | $61,942 |
| 2021 | $1,034 | $56,733 | $2,870 | $53,863 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $56,733 | $2,870 | $53,863 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $56,733 | $2,870 | $53,863 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $59,593 | $2,870 | $56,723 |
| 2017 | $949 | $54,862 | $2,870 | $51,992 |
| 2016 | $895 | $51,919 | $2,870 | $49,049 |
| 2015 | $835 | $49,736 | $2,870 | $46,866 |
| 2014 | $876 | $49,736 | $2,870 | $46,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map