107 E Jackson St Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $2,555,207
Studio
--
Bath
10,175
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Jackson St, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $2,555,207, approximately $251 per square foot. 107 E Jackson St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Dgogsullivanil04182018 Llc
Bought by
Ldg Sullivan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Jackson Family Lp
Bought by
Dgogsullivanil04182018 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,224,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ldg Sullivan Llc | $1,486,500 | None Available | |
| Dgogsullivanil04182018 Llc | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dgogsullivanil04182018 Llc | $1,224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $36,303 | $392,275 | $33,595 | $358,680 |
| 2023 | $33,978 | $368,299 | $31,542 | $336,757 |
| 2022 | $31,372 | $340,677 | $33,541 | $307,136 |
| 2021 | $30,547 | $323,899 | $31,889 | $292,010 |
| 2020 | $29,412 | $311,022 | $30,621 | $280,401 |
| 2019 | $4,091 | $43,784 | $30,621 | $13,163 |
| 2018 | $4,856 | $51,787 | $31,579 | $20,208 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $51,586 | $31,456 | $20,130 |
| 2016 | $5,117 | $51,699 | $31,525 | $20,174 |
| 2015 | $5,034 | $50,690 | $30,910 | $19,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,690 | $30,910 | $19,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,120 | $30,910 | $36,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map