107 E Laurel St Table Grove, IL 61482
Estimated Value: $46,000 - $64,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,449
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Laurel St, Table Grove, IL 61482 and is currently estimated at $56,529. 107 E Laurel St is a home with nearby schools including VIT Elementary School and VIT Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Frazier Lorraine E and Frazier Robert E
Bought by
Fewkes Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Frazierlorraine Frazierlorraine E and Frazierlorraine Robert E
Bought by
Fewkesronald E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fewkes Robin | -- | -- | |
| Fewkesronald E | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,176 | $15,780 | $850 | $14,930 |
| 2023 | $1,176 | $15,100 | $810 | $14,290 |
| 2022 | $961 | $15,100 | $810 | $14,290 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $13,090 | $810 | $12,280 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $12,650 | $780 | $11,870 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $12,850 | $790 | $12,060 |
| 2018 | $1,415 | $12,600 | $770 | $11,830 |
| 2017 | $1,415 | $12,600 | $770 | $11,830 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $12,160 | $740 | $11,420 |
| 2015 | $96 | $12,160 | $740 | $11,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,850 | $720 | $11,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,560 | $700 | $10,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map