107 E Lexington Ave Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $201,379 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Lexington Ave, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $222,345, approximately $104 per square foot. 107 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, George Rogers Clark High School, and St. Agatha Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Bought by
Singleton Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Donald L | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $750 | $78,000 | $20,000 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $634 | $63,400 | $20,000 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $621 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $624 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $623 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $624 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $627 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $620 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $622 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map