NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 E Main St Bedford, VA 24523

Studio
-- Bath
2,973 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 107 E Main St, Bedford, VA 24523. 107 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,139 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2024 $2,139 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2023 $2,139 $260,800 $0 $0
2022 $2,608 $260,800 $0 $0
2021 $2,608 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2020 $2,608 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2019 $2,608 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2018 $2,712 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2017 $2,712 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2016 $2,712 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2015 $2,712 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
2014 $2,712 $521,600 $27,300 $494,300
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.