107 E Main St Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $248,573 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Main St, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $298,393, approximately $202 per square foot. 107 E Main St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Burke Gerald P
Bought by
Burke Jamie Scott and Burke Geoffrey Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2010
Sold by
Burke Cynthia A
Bought by
Burke Gerald P and Burke Jamie Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Jamie Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Jamie Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Gerald P | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Gerald P | -- | None Available | |
| Burke Gerald P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $5,098 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $4,990 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2020 | $3,343 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2016 | $3,110 | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,000 | $6,400 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map