107 E Marion St Aberdeen, WA 98520
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $198,000
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Marion St, Aberdeen, WA 98520 and is currently estimated at $177,722, approximately $274 per square foot. 107 E Marion St is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Miller Junior High School, and J.M. Weatherwax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2015
Sold by
Gottwig Carolyn J
Bought by
Gottwig Rene T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
The Carolyn J Gottwig Revocable Living T
Bought by
Gottwig Carolyn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Gottwig Carolyn J
Bought by
The Carolyn J Gottwig Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2005
Sold by
Girard Sally
Bought by
Gottwig Carolyn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gottwig Rene T | -- | None Available | |
| Gottwig Carolyn J | -- | Grays Harbor Title | |
| The Carolyn J Gottwig Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gottwig Carolyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $117,890 | $18,990 | $98,900 |
| 2023 | $997 | $103,976 | $14,067 | $89,909 |
| 2022 | $942 | $80,868 | $11,250 | $69,618 |
| 2021 | $874 | $80,868 | $11,250 | $69,618 |
| 2020 | $793 | $68,074 | $9,000 | $59,074 |
| 2019 | $629 | $61,278 | $9,000 | $52,278 |
| 2018 | $705 | $51,156 | $9,000 | $42,156 |
| 2017 | $653 | $44,411 | $9,000 | $35,411 |
| 2016 | $594 | $42,725 | $9,000 | $33,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,065 | $9,000 | $32,065 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,925 | $9,000 | $36,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map