107 E North St Walnut, IL 61376
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $124,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E North St, Walnut, IL 61376 and is currently estimated at $89,473. 107 E North St is a home with nearby schools including Bureau Valley North School and Bureau Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $23,825 | $2,886 | $20,939 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $22,398 | $2,713 | $19,685 |
| 2023 | $1,367 | $20,864 | $2,527 | $18,337 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $19,388 | $2,348 | $17,040 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $17,892 | $2,167 | $15,725 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $17,052 | $2,138 | $14,914 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $16,734 | $2,098 | $14,636 |
| 2018 | $1,004 | $15,905 | $1,994 | $13,911 |
| 2017 | $932 | $15,547 | $1,949 | $13,598 |
| 2016 | $1,158 | $16,913 | $3,747 | $13,166 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,298 | $3,611 | $12,687 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,298 | $3,611 | $12,687 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,699 | $3,700 | $12,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map