NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 E South St Oreana, IL 62554

Estimated Value: $177,000 - $197,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,667 Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2013

Last sale price $107,000 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,254 / mo

150 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Shed
  • Gas Fireplace

About This Home

As of June 2013

All brick 3 bdrm, 2 bath ranch. Large family room, gas fireplace in living room w/ stone front. Spacious kitchen and breakfast nook. Enjoy the front porch. Home backs up to field, very private. Argenta Oreana School dist. Attached 1 car , detached 2 car gar. Windows replaced, carpet in good condition. New roof April/May 2013. Well maintained home. Very Nice.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Dotson

Brinkoetter REALTORS® License #471002829 Listed on: 12/03/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlotte Miller

Bagley & Assoc. License #475138830

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,448

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,667 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Argenta-Oreana Elementary And Middle School
  • Argenta-Oreana High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Shed
  • Lot Dimensions are 158x87

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-08-16-226-004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,448

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: Rt/ 48 N. to Oreana, Right on South St.
  • Lot Size: 158x87
  • Property Sub Type: Other
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• High School: Argenta-Oreana
  • Middle Or Junior School: Argenta-Oreana
  • Junior High Dist: Other

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 18-08-16-226-004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1448.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2023
Sold by
Patrick Joshua W
Bought by
Ham Adam E and Ham Shannon M
Current Estimated Value
$183,235

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2012
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
List Price
$109,000
Sold Price
$107,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.27%
Original Mortgage
$108,724
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ham Adam E -- None Listed On Document
Patrick Joshua W $107,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Patrick Joshua W $108,724
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2013 06/27/13 Sold $107,000 -1.8% $64 / Sq Ft
05/02/2013 05/02/13 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2012 12/03/12 For Sale $109,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $3,315 $49,594 $4,442 $45,152
2023 $3,079 $44,967 $4,028 $40,939
2022 $2,991 $41,939 $3,757 $38,182
2021 $2,901 $39,015 $3,495 $35,520
2020 $2,761 $37,452 $3,355 $34,097
2019 $2,761 $37,452 $3,355 $34,097
2018 $2,783 $37,822 $3,388 $34,434
2017 $2,730 $37,208 $3,333 $33,875
2016 $2,766 $37,286 $3,340 $33,946
2015 $2,683 $36,990 $3,313 $33,677
2014 $2,589 $36,990 $3,313 $33,677
2013 $2,181 $36,990 $3,313 $33,677
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 5190369

APN: 18-08-16-226-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.