107 E State St Wellsville, NY 14895
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $88,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E State St, Wellsville, NY 14895 and is currently estimated at $74,275, approximately $55 per square foot. 107 E State St is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Wellsville Elementary School, Wellsville Secondary School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,814 | $53,600 | $15,900 | $37,700 |
| 2024 | $1,583 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $677 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $677 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $426 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $437 | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,000 | $11,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map