107 E Sycamore St Normal, IL 61761
Fell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Sycamore St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $181,556, approximately $102 per square foot. 107 E Sycamore St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Garrett Janet Sue
Bought by
Casey Robin Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Ryburn Lamonte Terri and Sanders William
Bought by
Garrett James A and Garrett Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Robin Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Garrett James A | $62,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garrett James A | $12,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $56,225 | $14,687 | $41,538 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $51,516 | $13,457 | $38,059 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $41,674 | $10,886 | $30,788 |
| 2021 | $3,064 | $39,319 | $10,271 | $29,048 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $38,910 | $10,164 | $28,746 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $38,701 | $10,109 | $28,592 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $38,291 | $10,002 | $28,289 |
| 2017 | $2,794 | $38,291 | $10,002 | $28,289 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $38,291 | $10,002 | $28,289 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $37,394 | $9,768 | $27,626 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $37,394 | $9,768 | $27,626 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,394 | $9,768 | $27,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map