Estimated Value: $379,381 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,091
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Tucker Ave, Parma, ID 83660 and is currently estimated at $396,595, approximately $189 per square foot. 107 E Tucker Ave is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Maxine Johnson Elementary School, Parma Middle School, and Parma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Morady Cynthia and Morady Daryoush
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,380
Outstanding Balance
$328,606
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Bird Joshua and Bird Holli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,380
Outstanding Balance
$328,606
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morady Cynthia | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon | |
| Bird Joshua | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morady Cynthia | $361,380 | |
| Closed | Bird Joshua | $377,813 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $363,500 | $107,300 | $256,200 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $357,400 | $107,300 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $1,764 | $342,900 | $107,300 | $235,600 |
| 2022 | $3,772 | $358,400 | $115,000 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $260,400 | $57,500 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $208,200 | $38,000 | $170,200 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $180,200 | $35,000 | $145,200 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,556 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,513 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $97,400 | $18,500 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map