107 E Water St Taunton, MA 02780
Weir Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $548,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 E Water St, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $433,654, approximately $410 per square foot. 107 E Water St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including East Taunton Elementary School, Taunton High School, and Joseph H. Martin.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2013
Sold by
Moitoza Charles J and Moitoza Nancy A
Bought by
107 E Water Street T and Moitoza Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
Sold by
Est Baylies Carol J
Bought by
Maitoza Charles J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 107 E Water Street T | -- | -- | |
| Maitoza Charles J | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maitoza Charles J | $86,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maitoza Charles J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maitoza Charles J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $394,200 | $101,400 | $292,800 |
| 2024 | $3,571 | $319,100 | $101,400 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $280,500 | $101,400 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $226,500 | $80,100 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $195,900 | $64,700 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $2,721 | $183,100 | $64,700 | $118,400 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $163,400 | $69,600 | $93,800 |
| 2018 | $2,476 | $157,500 | $69,500 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $145,600 | $65,800 | $79,800 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $144,000 | $67,700 | $76,300 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $137,400 | $68,200 | $69,200 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $137,400 | $68,200 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map