107 Edel St Kings Mountain, NC 28086
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $219,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Edel St, Kings Mountain, NC 28086 and is currently estimated at $176,371, approximately $117 per square foot. 107 Edel St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Grover Elementary School, Kings Mountain Middle, and Kings Mountain Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Harmon Dennis Criss
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Spence Earnest Lee and Spence Angela D
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Hicks James Milfs
Bought by
Spence Earnest Lee and Sprnce Angela D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harmon Dennis Criss | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $83,500 | None Available | |
| Spence Earnest Lee | $56,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spence Earnest Lee | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $94,748 | $16,650 | $78,098 |
| 2024 | $484 | $50,748 | $9,435 | $41,313 |
| 2023 | $428 | $50,748 | $9,435 | $41,313 |
| 2022 | $426 | $50,748 | $9,435 | $41,313 |
| 2021 | $428 | $50,748 | $9,435 | $41,313 |
| 2020 | $416 | $47,621 | $9,435 | $38,186 |
| 2019 | $468 | $47,621 | $9,435 | $38,186 |
| 2018 | $464 | $47,621 | $9,435 | $38,186 |
| 2017 | $461 | $47,621 | $9,435 | $38,186 |
| 2016 | $438 | $47,621 | $9,435 | $38,186 |
| 2015 | $436 | $47,352 | $7,215 | $40,137 |
| 2014 | $436 | $47,352 | $7,215 | $40,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map