107 Ellis Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Ellis Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $300,671, approximately $283 per square foot. 107 Ellis Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Cherill Cory F
Bought by
Cherill Mechele L and Cherill Corey F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,198
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2001
Sold by
Shelton Joseph R
Bought by
Cherill Cory F and Cherill Mechele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,200
Interest Rate
6.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cherill Mechele L | -- | -- | |
| Cherill Cory F | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cherill Mechele L | $209,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherill Cory F | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $6,040 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $6,042 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $5,915 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $5,879 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $5,927 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2015 | $5,340 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $5,222 | $178,700 | $66,000 | $112,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map