107 Eva Ln Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $688,544
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Eva Ln, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $562,772, approximately $213 per square foot. 107 Eva Ln is a home located in Roscommon County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Two Lakes Building Corporation
Bought by
Lang Howard and Lang Nina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang Howard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $359,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $78 | $338,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,416 | $338,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,459 | $237,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,407 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,444 | $269,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,055 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,847 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |