Estimated Value: $266,127 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Evergreen Ln, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $281,282, approximately $118 per square foot. 107 Evergreen Ln is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Fetner Lucius B
Bought by
Dix Sharon K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,970
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dix Sharon K | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dix Sharon K | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $387 | $4,238 | $1,000 | $3,238 |
| 2023 | $286 | $4,238 | $1,000 | $3,238 |
| 2022 | $291 | $4,238 | $1,000 | $3,238 |
| 2020 | $279 | $4,238 | $1,000 | $3,238 |
| 2019 | $307 | $4,347 | $800 | $3,547 |
| 2018 | $306 | $4,347 | $800 | $3,547 |
| 2017 | $285 | $4,347 | $800 | $3,547 |
| 2016 | $299 | $4,346 | $800 | $3,546 |
| 2014 | $280 | $5,006 | $1,000 | $4,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,010 | $1,000 | $4,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map