107 Fields View Ct Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $507,036 - $583,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,450
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Fields View Ct, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $553,259, approximately $160 per square foot. 107 Fields View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Galatas Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Marroquin Heather Ely and Marroquin Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,515
Outstanding Balance
$183,400
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marroquin Heather Ely | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marroquin Heather Ely | $258,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,821 | $530,580 | $52,767 | $477,813 |
| 2024 | $10,024 | $541,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,024 | $491,940 | $52,770 | $501,700 |
| 2022 | $11,500 | $447,220 | $52,770 | $442,110 |
| 2021 | $11,176 | $406,560 | $52,770 | $353,790 |
| 2020 | $11,390 | $394,370 | $52,770 | $341,600 |
| 2019 | $10,976 | $366,560 | $52,770 | $315,190 |
| 2018 | $9,302 | $333,240 | $52,770 | $280,470 |
| 2017 | $10,936 | $361,220 | $52,770 | $308,450 |
| 2016 | $10,945 | $361,530 | $52,770 | $308,760 |
| 2015 | $9,966 | $350,360 | $52,770 | $308,760 |
| 2014 | $9,966 | $318,510 | $52,770 | $265,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map