107 Fireside Cir Baltimore, MD 21212
Bellona-Gittings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,458 - $549,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Fireside Cir, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $492,229, approximately $256 per square foot. 107 Fireside Cir is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Meneveau Charles V
Bought by
Simmons Carol D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Meneveau Charles V
Bought by
Simmons Carol D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1991
Sold by
Welch J Gary
Bought by
Meneveau Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Carol D | $307,500 | -- | |
| Simmons Carol D | $307,500 | -- | |
| Meneveau Charles | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,551 | $324,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,551 | $302,300 | $90,000 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $299,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,986 | $296,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,912 | $292,900 | $90,000 | $202,900 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $291,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,251 | $290,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,331 | $289,400 | $90,000 | $199,400 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $358,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map