107 Flat Iron St Severance, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $483,524 - $488,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Flat Iron St, Severance, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $485,881, approximately $270 per square foot. 107 Flat Iron St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Range View Elementary School, Severance Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Hanson Anthony E
Bought by
Helgeson Paul D and Helgeson Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,473
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$384,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Aspen Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hanson Anthony E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,600
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helgeson Paul D | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Hanson Anthony E | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helgeson Paul D | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanson Anthony E | $186,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,766 | $28,210 | $5,380 | $22,830 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $28,210 | $5,380 | $22,830 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $32,690 | $5,890 | $26,800 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $24,580 | $4,660 | $19,920 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $25,280 | $4,790 | $20,490 |
| 2020 | $2,144 | $24,580 | $4,290 | $20,290 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $24,580 | $4,290 | $20,290 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $21,370 | $2,810 | $18,560 |
| 2017 | $2,065 | $21,370 | $2,810 | $18,560 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $18,720 | $1,750 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $18,720 | $1,750 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $16,420 | $2,070 | $14,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map