107 Forest Ave Mount Sterling, IL 62353
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $100,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Forest Ave, Mount Sterling, IL 62353 and is currently estimated at $82,280. 107 Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Brown County Elementary School, Brown County Middle School, and Brown County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Hea Mitchel J
Bought by
Hayes Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Mark | $85,000 | Adams Cnty Abs |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,081 | $19,606 | $3,744 | $15,862 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $18,561 | $3,544 | $15,017 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $18,497 | $3,532 | $14,965 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $17,490 | $3,340 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $16,005 | $3,055 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $16,005 | $3,055 | $12,950 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $16,005 | $3,055 | $12,950 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,381 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map