NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Fox Loop Muscle Shoals, AL 35661

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $288,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 30, 2024

Last sale price $258,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,628 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Highland Park Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of August 2024

This beautiful brick home is located in Fox Trace. You will love the large living room with hard wood flooring, crown molding, and gas log fireplace. This home offers a split level floop plan, large master suite, and bonus room with plenty of storage space that would make a great 4th bedroom. Call today for your personal tour!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Pilkinton

MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals License #94964 Listed on: 08/09/2024

MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Hughes

5:41 Realty License #000116841

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $977

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 100

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Muscle Shoals Elementary And Middle School
  • Muscle Shoals High School

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Muscle Shoals Community
  • Fox Trace Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07-08-34-1-006-001.031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$977

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Type: Residential
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1847
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Internet Addr Display Y N: Yes
  • Internet Auto Val Display Y N: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 80 X 100
  • Multiple Level Y N: No
  • Sp Lp Percent: 92.18
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Trace
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: S1104_74224
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement YN: No
  • LivingArea: 1847
  • Price Per S Q F T: 139.69
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • FireplaceYN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Parcel Num: 07-08-34-1-006-001.031

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2010
  • BuildingAreaTotal: 1847

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 976.79

Listed on
Aug 9, 2024
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Stacy Hughes
5:41 Realty
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$258,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$21,900
-7.82%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$271,462

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,462
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Veals Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
Wroten Richard Curtis and Wroten Laney E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,604
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pham Tina $258,000 Attorney Only
Wroten Richard Curtis $181,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wroten Richard Curtis $178,604
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Sold $258,000 -7.8% $140 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2024 08/09/24 For Sale $279,900 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,159 $53,320 $7,300 $46,020
2024 $2,159 $25,180 $3,460 $21,720
2023 $977 $23,300 $0 $0
2022 $769 $20,040 $0 $0
2021 $764 $19,920 $0 $0
2020 $721 $18,860 $0 $0
2019 $692 $18,140 $0 $0
2018 $692 $18,140 $0 $0
2017 $623 $16,440 $0 $0
2016 $607 $16,040 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

MLS Number: 518107

Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)

APN: 07-08-34-1-006-001.031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.