Estimated Value: $617,725 - $782,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,424
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Fox Point Ct NE, Ada, MI 49301 and is currently estimated at $725,931, approximately $299 per square foot. 107 Fox Point Ct NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Northern Trails 5/6 School, and Northern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Greenan Joseph P and Greenan Joy B
Bought by
Greenan Joseph P and Greenan Joy B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1996
Bought by
Greenan Joseph P and Greenan Joseph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1996
Bought by
Greenan Joseph P and Greenan Joseph P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenan Joseph P | -- | None Available | |
| Greenan Joseph P | $258,400 | -- | |
| Greenan Joseph P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,310 | $283,300 | $0 | $0 |