107 Golden Eagle Dr Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $588,719 - $683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,796
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Golden Eagle Dr, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $624,680, approximately $223 per square foot. 107 Golden Eagle Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including East Hill Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Bunce Brent and Bunce Carrie R
Bought by
Crockett Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Royal Oak Builders Inc
Bought by
Bunce Brent and Bunce Carrie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockett Kevin | $283,100 | Peter Elliott | |
| Bunce Brent | $289,000 | Peter Thompson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,889 | $375,000 | $44,500 | $330,500 |
| 2024 | $13,889 | $375,000 | $44,500 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $13,316 | $375,000 | $44,500 | $330,500 |
| 2022 | $13,134 | $375,000 | $44,500 | $330,500 |
| 2021 | $12,412 | $323,600 | $44,500 | $279,100 |
| 2020 | $11,315 | $308,600 | $44,500 | $264,100 |
| 2019 | $4,779 | $293,900 | $44,500 | $249,400 |
| 2018 | $11,063 | $293,900 | $44,500 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $4,907 | $293,900 | $44,500 | $249,400 |
| 2016 | $11,021 | $293,900 | $44,500 | $249,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $293,900 | $44,500 | $249,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,900 | $44,500 | $249,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map