107 Golf View Cir Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $666,066 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Golf View Cir, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $679,267, approximately $271 per square foot. 107 Golf View Cir is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Miller Lawrence Michael and Miller Imee Josefa
Bought by
Bohacz Trent A and Bohacz Laura L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$477,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,096
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,171
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Miller Lawrence and Miller Imee
Bought by
Miller Lawrence Michael and Miller Imee Josefa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Lopuszanski John A and Lopuszanski Penny J
Bought by
Miller Lawrence and Miller Imee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Garrity Lillian H
Bought by
Lopuszanski John A and Lopuszanski Penny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohacz Trent A | $530,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Lawrence Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Lawrence | $502,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Lopuszanski John A | $355,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohacz Trent A | $477,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Lawrence | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopuszanski John A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,407 | $62,000 | $7,327 | $54,673 |
| 2024 | $14,407 | $45,212 | $7,327 | $37,885 |
| 2023 | $13,487 | $48,462 | $7,327 | $41,135 |
| 2022 | $13,487 | $48,462 | $7,327 | $41,135 |
| 2021 | $12,927 | $40,778 | $4,579 | $36,199 |
| 2020 | $12,492 | $40,778 | $4,579 | $36,199 |
| 2019 | $12,531 | $45,563 | $4,579 | $40,984 |
| 2018 | $11,556 | $38,628 | $3,892 | $34,736 |
| 2017 | $12,671 | $42,495 | $3,892 | $38,603 |
| 2016 | $12,088 | $42,495 | $3,892 | $38,603 |
| 2015 | $10,561 | $34,771 | $3,434 | $31,337 |
| 2014 | $10,795 | $35,796 | $3,434 | $32,362 |
| 2013 | $11,671 | $39,432 | $3,434 | $35,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map