107 Greendell St Highlands, TX 77562
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Greendell St, Highlands, TX 77562 and is currently estimated at $220,521, approximately $151 per square foot. 107 Greendell St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Bonnie P. Hopper Primary School, Highlands Elementary School, and Highlands Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $167,734 | $55,216 | $112,518 |
| 2024 | $291 | $163,745 | $55,216 | $108,529 |
| 2023 | $250 | $184,069 | $55,216 | $128,853 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $137,978 | $30,763 | $107,215 |
| 2021 | $2,485 | $117,448 | $30,763 | $86,685 |
| 2020 | $2,291 | $113,853 | $30,763 | $83,090 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $109,960 | $30,763 | $79,197 |
| 2018 | $721 | $100,053 | $23,664 | $76,389 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $91,052 | $23,664 | $67,388 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $78,675 | $11,043 | $67,632 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $78,675 | $11,043 | $67,632 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $54,866 | $11,043 | $43,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map