107 H Bond St Windsor, NC 27983
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 H Bond St, Windsor, NC 27983 and is currently estimated at $68,910, approximately $65 per square foot. 107 H Bond St is a home located in Bertie County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Bertie Middle School, and Bertie High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $46,883 | $7,882 | $39,001 |
| 2024 | $256 | $46,883 | $7,882 | $39,001 |
| 2023 | $224 | $46,883 | $7,882 | $39,001 |
| 2022 | $224 | $46,883 | $7,882 | $39,001 |
| 2021 | $221 | $46,883 | $7,882 | $39,001 |
| 2020 | $221 | $46,883 | $7,882 | $39,001 |
| 2019 | $226 | $47,422 | $7,608 | $39,814 |
| 2018 | $219 | $47,422 | $7,608 | $39,814 |
| 2017 | $219 | $47,422 | $7,608 | $39,814 |
| 2016 | $219 | $47,422 | $7,608 | $39,814 |
| 2015 | $454 | $47,422 | $7,608 | $39,814 |
| 2014 | $454 | $47,422 | $7,608 | $39,814 |
| 2013 | $454 | $47,422 | $7,608 | $39,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map