NOT LISTED FOR SALE

107 Henrietta Ln Perryville, MO 63775

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $186,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,262 Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 27, 2019

Current estimated payment $977 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Living Room
  • Center Hall Plan
  • Den
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2019

What a fun place to live! The 1.23 acre m/l yard offers plenty of space to play, make memories, and even has a sand volleyball court that later would be a great spot for a pool. The destination for family gatherings will be right out your back door! During the seller’s ownership, they have replaced the windows, installed a new electrical box, HVAC, water heater, and ran a new sewer line to the house. Plus, the addition to the home was remodeled with new insulation, wiring, drywall and flooring. The spacious main level laundry room boasts a large pantry and plenty of room to add a bench to the area. A home office or play area is conveniently located in the back of the home. If you enjoy tinkering or collecting, the two outbuildings will be a score for you! One is 16x20 with a lean to and the other is 24x26. With a section already fenced, your 4 legged friends will be in heaven. Property is zoned R5.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Janet

573 Realty Group License #2002006539 Listed on: 09/13/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracey Hagan

RE/MAX Realty Experts License #2002018191

RE/MAX Realty Experts

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,262 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-4.0-018-000-004-002.00000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Special Areas: Den/Office, Living Room, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Description: Owner Occupied
  • Age: 78
  • Ad Code: CBH 945
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partial, Slab, Unfinished
  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Interior Amenities: Center Hall Plan
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Misc Features: Smoke Alarm/Detec
  • Total Living Area: 1262.00
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 8
  • Square Footage: 1262
  • Total Full Baths: 1

• Junior High School: Perry Co. Middle
  • School District: Perry Co. 32
  • Senior High School: Perryville Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 1.23 acres m/l
  • Lot Sq Ft: 53579
  • Acres: 1.2300

Tax Info

  • Prop Asses Cty Tx: Yes
  • Taxes Paid: 627
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2018
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10-4.0-018-000-004-002.00000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Prader Britni R
Bought by
Miesner Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$168,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,200
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$84,508

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miesner Properties Llc $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Sold -- -- --
11/07/2019 11/07/19 Pending -- -- --
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Price Changed $88,500 -1.7% $70 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 For Sale $90,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $910 $18,094 $5,776 $12,318
2024 $870 $16,741 $5,016 $11,725
2023 $867 $16,741 $5,016 $11,725
2022 $830 $16,008 $4,180 $11,828
2021 $830 $16,008 $4,180 $11,828
2020 $776 $14,830 $3,990 $10,840
2019 $703 $13,466 $3,990 $9,476
2018 $527 $12,000 $3,610 $8,390
2017 $527 $12,000 $3,610 $8,390
2016 $527 $10,390 $3,610 $6,780
2015 -- $10,390 $3,610 $6,780
2014 -- $10,390 $3,610 $6,780
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS19069296

MARIS MLS

APN: 10-4.0-018-000-004-002.00000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.