107 High St Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $487,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 High St, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $452,941, approximately $382 per square foot. 107 High St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Mercymount Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53 | $461,400 | $291,100 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $5,066 | $422,200 | $269,200 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $5,039 | $403,800 | $269,200 | $134,600 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $354,700 | $260,800 | $93,900 |
| 2021 | $5,045 | $343,200 | $260,800 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $5,204 | $354,000 | $260,800 | $93,200 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $339,900 | $250,800 | $89,100 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $321,800 | $240,700 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $313,100 | $250,300 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $295,500 | $250,300 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $4,159 | $269,700 | $215,000 | $54,700 |
| 2014 | $4,048 | $270,600 | $215,000 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map