Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Kuhn
Coming Home Real Estate
(417) 619-0938
35 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000
Cute as can be! Ultra clean 3 bed 2 bath in highly sought after Willard! You'll love everything about this home! Well-maintained and updated with neutral paint colors, this home is move-in ready! The open layout provides an open, airy feel with plenty of natural light. Home features a master suite with new walk-in shower and walk-in closet. The back deck is upgraded and gorgeous with a private backyard that borders the Frisco Trail. Fiber optic internet available!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coming Home Real Estate License #2013009542 Listed on: 09/16/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Renea Frizzell
NAI Enterprise, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Emily | -- | None Available | |
| Sigrest Jacob L | -- | None Available | |
| Knisley Larry M | -- | Willard Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Emily | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sigrest Jacob L | $106,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Knisley Larry M | $37,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2020 10/30/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | For Sale | $144,900 | +40.8% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2013 09/12/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/12/2013 07/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2013 07/11/13 | For Sale | $102,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,235 | $20,330 | $4,750 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $19,890 | $4,750 | $15,140 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $19,890 | $4,750 | $15,140 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $18,540 | $4,750 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $17,440 | $4,750 | $12,690 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $17,440 | $4,750 | $12,690 |
| 2015 | $1,067 | $17,440 | $4,750 | $12,690 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $16,550 | $4,750 | $11,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kimberly Kuhn
Coming Home Real Estate
(417) 619-0938
35 in this area
67 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Renea Frizzell
NAI Enterprise, LLC
s
Buyer's Agent in 2020
somo.rets.512007460
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
A
Seller's Agent in 2013
Amanda Hawn
Murney Associates - Primrose
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Becky Hartmayer
Default Non Member Office
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rebecca Hartmayer
Re/Max House Of Brokers
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60173751
APN: 07-23-200-032
Ask me questions while you tour the home.