107 Jackson Ave Chattanooga, OK 73528
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Jackson Ave, Chattanooga, OK 73528 and is currently estimated at $209,667, approximately $98 per square foot. 107 Jackson Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Chattanooga Elementary School and Chattanooga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Geis Leroy and Geis Ann
Bought by
Leroy Geis Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Geis Milton V and Geis Emma~Doris
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leroy Geis Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $10,416 | $226 | $10,190 |
| 2024 | $803 | $10,417 | $225 | $10,192 |
| 2023 | $803 | $9,819 | $215 | $9,604 |
| 2022 | $755 | $9,533 | $210 | $9,323 |
| 2021 | $812 | $9,255 | $205 | $9,050 |
| 2020 | $776 | $8,986 | $200 | $8,786 |
| 2019 | $729 | $8,724 | $194 | $8,530 |
| 2018 | $714 | $8,470 | $190 | $8,280 |
| 2017 | $682 | $8,223 | $186 | $8,037 |
| 2016 | $647 | $7,983 | $183 | $7,800 |
| 2015 | $619 | $7,751 | $183 | $7,568 |
| 2014 | $615 | $7,526 | $183 | $7,343 |
Source: Public Records
Map