107 Jane Dr Lafayette, LA 70508
Pilette NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,167
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Jane Dr, Lafayette, LA 70508 and is currently estimated at $238,674, approximately $110 per square foot. 107 Jane Dr is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Corporal Michael Middlebrook Elementary School, Katharine Drexel Elementary School, and O. Comeaux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Gullotte Ronald Joseph and Gullotte Mary Ann C
Bought by
Johnson Rawlin Jay and Johnson Nonica Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,811
Outstanding Balance
$101,531
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$137,143
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Rawlin Jay | $168,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Rawlin Jay | $165,811 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $16,907 | $2,698 | $14,209 |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $16,907 | $2,698 | $14,209 |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $12,998 | $2,698 | $10,300 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $12,998 | $2,698 | $10,300 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $12,998 | $2,698 | $10,300 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $12,998 | $2,698 | $10,300 |
| 2019 | $102 | $8,735 | $2,698 | $6,037 |
| 2018 | $260 | $8,735 | $2,698 | $6,037 |
| 2017 | $259 | $8,735 | $2,698 | $6,037 |
| 2015 | $130 | $7,270 | $800 | $6,470 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,270 | $800 | $6,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map