107 Jefferson Rd Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $385,094
Studio
2
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Jefferson Rd, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $385,094, approximately $379 per square foot. 107 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Arthur Middleton Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Daniels Cheryl Lynne
Bought by
Ellis Amos and Ellis Lawanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Klein El
Bought by
Daniels Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Amos | $144,000 | -- | |
| Daniels Cheryl L | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daniels Cheryl L | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Ellis Amos | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $318,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $153 | $307,300 | $125,100 | $182,200 |
| 2023 | $153 | $282,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $140 | $257,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $124 | $232,500 | $95,100 | $137,400 |
| 2020 | $124 | $220,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $208,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $183 | $197,000 | $90,100 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $183 | $187,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,586 | $168,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map